2018-2019 Lincoln Clubs and Activities List

MONDAY Library Ms. DiDario & Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch Library
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
  Computer Lab Staff 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
*Class roster set. Percussion Club Mr. Chris Parise/Mr. Munoz 3:30-4:30pm Room 401
*Cast/Crew already set Drama Production Chad Shepner 3:00 - 6:00pm Auditorium
         
TUESDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch Library
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
  Computer Lab Staff 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
1st Tuesday of the month Builders Club Ms. GGMc and Ms. Hart 3:15-4:15pm Cafeteria
2nd, 3rd, and 4th
Tuesday of month
Community Service Club Ms. GGMc 3:10-4:10pm Room 116
  Ukelele Club Mr. Wang, Ms. Greenfield, Ms. Rosende 3:00-4:00pm Room 400 
  Student TV Club Mr. Rowe 3:00-4:00pm Room 503
*Class roster set. Jazz Band Mr. Dan Radlauer/Mr. Munoz 3:20-4:30pm Room 401
Open to Chamber Choir students by audition only. Madrigal Singers  Ms. Counte 3:00-4:30pm Room 153
         
WEDNESDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 9:30-10am/Lunch Library
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 9:15-9:55am Library Classroom
  **Javascript Coding: Drawing & Animation The Coding School 9:00 - 9:55am Computer Lab 223
  Hot Chocolate Wednesdays Ms. Ramos 9:10-9:50am Family Center
 (Room 105)
1st Wednesday of month Makerspace Club Ms. GGMc 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
2nd & 4th Wed S.A.F.E. Club Ms. Diamond, Ms. Hylind, Ms. Preuss Lunch Room 205
  Lion's Lunch  Ms. Perry, Counselors Lunch Room 310
1st & 3rd Wednesdays Movie Club Ms. Fay 3:00-4:00pm Room 256
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Computer Lab
Staff 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
*Cast/Crew already set Drama Production Chad Shepner 3:00 - 6:00pm Auditorium
         
THURSDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch Library
  Native American &Navajo Language Club Mr. Blatz 12:10-12:40 (1st Lunch/1st Homebase) Library
  Latin Club Mr. Blatz 12:40-1:10 (2nd Lunch/2nd Homebase) Library
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Student TV Club Mr. Rowe 3:00-4:00pm Room 503
1st & 3rd Thursdays Movie Club Ms. Fay 3:00-4:00pm Room 256
*Staff already set
1st & 3rd Thursdays
Yearbook Club Ms. DiDario & Ms. Howard 3:30-4:30pm Room 104
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
  **Android Apps Design Digital Dragons 3:15-4:30pm Room 116
  Computer Lab Staff 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
         
FRIDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch/3-3:15pm Library
  International Club Mr. Stauffer 3:15 - 4:15pm Room 509
         
OTHER **Seasonal Sports CREST/City of SM (310) 458-8540 3:10-5:00pm Gym/Field
  National Junior Honor Society Ms. Hart Meeting times vary; Applications for New Members in Sept/Jan Room 264
  BotBall (Spring) Ms. O'Brien More info TBA in 2nd Semester Room 506
  Digital Dragons (Spring Session) Digital Dragons More info TBA in 2nd Semester Room 116
         
ADDITIONAL AFTER SCHOOL SUPPORT Guided Study (By Core)  Core teachers  3:10-3:30 pm By Core
**Teen Center Ms. Mercier (310)395-9438 3:00-6:00pm  Room 324
**Boys and Girls Club www.smbgc.org (310)394-2582 2:30-8pm, Sat. 10-3pm 1238 Lincoln Blv
  Police Activites League Youth Ctr. smgov.net/pal (310)458-8988 12-10pm, Sat. 12-6pm 1401OlympicBlvd
  PAL Homework Assistance smgov.net/pal (310)458-8988 M-Th2:30-6:30/computers-9pm 1401OlympicBlvd
  PAL Fitness Gym/Virginia Ave. Park smgov.net/pal (310)458-8988 M-F 12-8pm, Sat.9-5pm 2200 VirginiaAv
** Fee charged for this activity