2016-2017 Lincoln Clubs and Activities List

   MONDAY Library Ms. DiDario & Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch Library
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
  Computer Lab Ms. Mashkovich 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
  Debate Club Ms. DeBeech 3:10-4:10pm Room 204
1st Monday of month Nanoscience Workshop Ms. O'Brien 3:15-4:15pm Room 506
         
TUESDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch Library
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
Through 3/28 6th Grade Drama Workshop Chad Shepner 3:30-4:30pm Cafeteria
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
  Computer Lab Ms. Mashkovich 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
1st Tuesday of month Builders Club Ms. GGMc & Ms. Hart with UCLA Circle K International 3:15-4:15pm Room 120
2nd, 3rd & last
 Tuesday of month
Community Service Crew Ms. GGMc 3:10-4:10pm Room 120
  Anime Club Mr. Sherman 3:15-4:15pm Room 118
*Contact Ms. O'Brien for more dates & details Bot Ball Ms. O'Brien 3:15-4:15pm Room 506
*At max capacity
West Coast Music (LMS DJ Productions) Mr. Moe, Mr. Wang, Mrs. Stauffer 3:00-4:00pm Room 505
 

     
WEDNESDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 9:30-10am/Lunch Library
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 9:15-9:55am Library Classroom
*Contact Yearbook Sponsor for dates Yearbook Club Mr. Yun
Contact:  88dave@gmail.com
9:00 - 9:55am Room 223
*Roster already set. **Game Development (Level II) The Coding School 9:00 - 9:55am Room 509
  Hot Chocolate Wednesdays Ms. De La Rosa 9:10-9:50am Family Center (Room 105)
2nd & 4th Wed S.A.F.E. Club Ms. Diamond, Ms. Hylind, Ms. Preuss Lunch Room 255
  Game & Chess Club Mr. Sherman & Ms. De La Rosa Lunch Room 218
  Lion's Lunch  Ms. Perry, Counselors Lunch East Patio
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Computer Lab
Ms. Mashkovich 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
1st & 3rd Wed  The Green Team  Ms. Ehrke  3:15-4:15pm Room 217
 

     
THURSDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch Library
  Library/Homework Club Ms. DiDario/Mrs. Moazzez & Staff 3:00-4:30pm Library
  Peer Tutoring Center Mrs. Stauffer, Ms. Preuss, Ms. Takahashi 3:15-4:15pm Library Classroom
  Computer Lab Ms. Mashkovich 3:00-4:30pm Room 223
*Class roster
already set.
Madrigal Singers  Ms. Counte 3:00-4:30pm Room 153
*Contact Ms. O'Brien for more dates & details Bot Ball Ms. O'Brien 3:15-4:15pm Room 506
  Girls Who Code (Open to all students) Girl Central (girlcentralsantamonica@gmail.com) 3:30-4:30pm Room 509
 
       
FRIDAY Library Ms. DiDario and Staff 8-8:20am/Nutrition/Lunch/3-3:15pm Library
  International Club Mr. Stauffer 3:10pm Room 103
   **Minecraft Modmakers Digital Dragons 3:15-4:30pm Comptuer Lab
*Class roster
already set.
Jazz Band Mr. Mitcheltree/Mr. Munoz 3:00-4:30pm Room 401
         
OTHER **Seasonal Sports CREST/City of SM (310) 458-8540 3:10-5:00pm Gym/Field
  National Junior Honor Society Ms. Hart Meeting times vary; Applications for New Members in Sept/Jan Room 264
         
ADDITIONAL AFTER SCHOOL SUPPORT Guided Study (By Core)  Core teachers  3:10-3:30 pm By Core
**Teen Center Ms. Mercier (310)395-9438 3:00-6:00pm  Room 324
**Boys and Girls Club www.smbgc.org (310)394-2582 2:30-8pm, Sat. 10-3pm 1238 Lincoln Blv
  Police Activites League Youth Ctr. smgov.net/pal (310)458-8988 12-10pm, Sat. 12-6pm 1401OlympicBlvd
  PAL Homework Assistance smgov.net/pal (310)458-8988 M-Th2:30-6:30/computers-9pm 1401OlympicBlvd
  PAL Fitness Gym/Virginia Ave. Park smgov.net/pal (310)458-8988 M-F 12-8pm, Sat.9-5pm 2200 VirginiaAv
** Fee charged for this activity